Google tops Digital Rankings for June '21 - MARKETING Magazine Asia


Google tops Digital Rankings for June ’21

Comscore Digital

Comscore, Inc. has published the top 10 Multi-Platform Properties of Malaysia (Desktop and Mobile) for the month of June 2021. Google sites have ranked first, while Facebook came in second.

Rev Media Group and Astro Group came in third and fourth respectively.

Desktop: 6+ Home and Work, Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android

Sl.PropertyTotal Unique Visitors/Viewers (000)% Reach
1Google Sites17,54888.0%
2Facebook16,25481.5%
3Rev Media Group14,96875.1%
4Astro Group13,07365.6%
5Microsoft Sites12,21461.3%
6Shopee Pte Ltd10,54352.9%
7NACSA.GOV.MY Sites8,52742.8%
8TELEGRAM.ORG8,07240.5%
9Lazada Sites7,97040.0%
10 Bytedance Inc.6,36131.9%
Rankings – Comscore, Inc.

Source: Comscore, Inc.


MARKETING Magazine is not responsible for the content of external sites.



Subscribe to our Telegram channel for the latest updates in the marketing and advertising scene