Google is highest among digital rankings in Malaysia - MARKETING Magazine Asia


Google is highest among digital rankings in Malaysia

The Malaysian digital rankings for January 2019 by Comscore, Inc saw Google at number one, followed closely by Facebook at 80.9%.

The breakdown below is based on total number of unique visitors (numbers) and percentages of reach (%) :

#Property Total Unique Visitors/Viewers
(000)
% Reach
1
Google Sites17,43087.9
2Facebook16,03480.9
3Media Prima Group14,09071.1
4Astro Group11,22656.6
5Microsoft Sites7,24136.5
6Verizon Media5,82529.4
7Shopee.com.my5,47127.6
8Lazada Sites5,25626.5
9The Star Media Group5, 25526.5
10Maybank Group5,15726.0

Top 10 Multi-Platform Properties (Desktop and Mobile)
Desktop: 6+ Home and Work, Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android
January 2019 – Malaysia


MARKETING Magazine is not responsible for the content of external sites.



Subscribe to our Telegram channel for the latest updates in the marketing and advertising scene