Google is highest among digital rankings in Malaysia

9 months ago

The Malaysian digital rankings for January 2019 by Comscore, Inc saw Google at number one, followed closely by Facebook at 80.9%.

The breakdown below is based on total number of unique visitors (numbers) and percentages of reach (%) :

#Property Total Unique Visitors/Viewers
(000)
% Reach
1
Google Sites17,43087.9
2Facebook16,03480.9
3Media Prima Group14,09071.1
4Astro Group11,22656.6
5Microsoft Sites7,24136.5
6Verizon Media5,82529.4
7Shopee.com.my5,47127.6
8Lazada Sites5,25626.5
9The Star Media Group5, 25526.5
10Maybank Group5,15726.0

Top 10 Multi-Platform Properties (Desktop and Mobile)
Desktop: 6+ Home and Work, Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android
January 2019 – Malaysia

ADVERTISEMENT