Google is highest among digital rankings in Malaysia

8 months ago

The Malaysian digital rankings for January 2019 by Comscore, Inc saw Google at number one, followed closely by Facebook at 80.9%.

The breakdown below is based on total number of unique visitors (numbers) and percentages of reach (%) :

#Property Total Unique Visitors/Viewers
(000)
% Reach
1
Google Sites17,43087.9
2Facebook16,03480.9
3Media Prima Group14,09071.1
4Astro Group11,22656.6
5Microsoft Sites7,24136.5
6Verizon Media5,82529.4
7Shopee.com.my5,47127.6
8Lazada Sites5,25626.5
9The Star Media Group5, 25526.5
10Maybank Group5,15726.0

Top 10 Multi-Platform Properties (Desktop and Mobile)
Desktop: 6+ Home and Work, Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android
January 2019 – Malaysia

ADVERTISEMENT

CMO2019

Malaysian CMO Awards 2019 Open for nominations


Rewarding the Bold & the Brave

Held on the evening of the Conference, this award is to identify talent, transparency, tenacity and a take-charge attitude of deserving marketers. An eminent panel of industry leaders will decide on the winners. There are 30 categories at the Malaysian CMO Awards.

All entries across all 30 categories for the inaugural year is FREE. There is no reason why you should not nominate your pick for each category here.
The Deadline for nomination ends on 25th of October 2019

The 8th Malaysian CMO Conference & Awards


DATE:
15th November 2019

VENUE:
The Grand Ballroom, Sime Darby Convention Centre, KL.

For further details on the awards, visit:
Awards Nomination Page