Comscore Malaysia Digital Rankings May 2022

comscore digital rankings malaysia 2022 marketing magazine asia google

Comscore, Inc. has published the top 10 Multi-Platform Properties of Malaysia (Desktop and Mobile) for the month of May 2022.

Google sites remain on top with an 88.8% reach, while Facebook came in second with 81.8%.

Rev Media Group (66.7%) and Shopee Pte Ltd (60.9%) came in third and fourth respectively.

PropertyTotal Unique Visitors/Viewers (000)% Reach
1.Google Sites17,57188.80%
2.Facebook16,17581.80%
3.Rev Media Group13,18866.70%
4.Shopee Pte Ltd12,03960.90%
5.Astro Group11,12256.20%
6.Microsoft Sites10,86955.00%
7.Bytedance Inc.10,32952.20%
8.TELEGRAM.ORG9,42347.60%
9.Lazada Sites8,40242.50%
10NACSA.GOV.MY Sites7,99540.40%

Desktop: 6+ Home and Work, Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android


MARKETING Magazine is not responsible for the content of external sites.

The APPIES is an annual event that presents a rare opportunity for creative, media, digital and marketing agencies or brands to present their best campaigns to the industry.

This is the only event where Live Presentations meets Live Judging.

Similar to TED Talks, The APPIES is the chance for great presenters with outstanding work to show it off to some of the industry’s most important industry leaders.

This year’s winners will receive Gold, Silver or Bronze trophies for 21 categories, and 6 special Best of Best categories (red trophies) that require no submissions!

Campaign entries must have run between June 2023 to May 2024

Submissions Deadline
30th June 2024

APPIES Festival – Judging & Presentations
11th – 12th July 2024 (Malaysia)

 

Download Event PDF
Submit Entries Here




Subscribe to our Telegram channel for the latest updates in the marketing and advertising scene