Comscore Malaysia Digital Rankings May 2022

comscore digital rankings malaysia 2022 marketing magazine asia google

Comscore, Inc. has published the top 10 Multi-Platform Properties of Malaysia (Desktop and Mobile) for the month of May 2022.

Google sites remain on top with an 88.8% reach, while Facebook came in second with 81.8%.

Rev Media Group (66.7%) and Shopee Pte Ltd (60.9%) came in third and fourth respectively.

PropertyTotal Unique Visitors/Viewers (000)% Reach
1.Google Sites17,57188.80%
2.Facebook16,17581.80%
3.Rev Media Group13,18866.70%
4.Shopee Pte Ltd12,03960.90%
5.Astro Group11,12256.20%
6.Microsoft Sites10,86955.00%
7.Bytedance Inc.10,32952.20%
8.TELEGRAM.ORG9,42347.60%
9.Lazada Sites8,40242.50%
10NACSA.GOV.MY Sites7,99540.40%

Desktop: 6+ Home and Work, Mobile: 18+ Smartphone and Tablets iOS and Android


MARKETING Magazine is not responsible for the content of external sites.



Subscribe to our Telegram channel for the latest updates in the marketing and advertising scene